Post news RSS Alpha Release Information

also known as: Our Very First Post. Hello dear ArmA fans!

Posted by on

(This is also our way to try out the news editor before the release)

THE FIRST RELEASE

...is planned for 2015. The end of it, as it seems. It will include the following things:

===EQUIPMENT===
- wz.2010 Crye uniforms (completely new models, not just retextures), in both woodland and desert camo
- UKO-M vests in about 50 variants, including both camo's, light and heavy and headset versions
- Kontraktor vests in 2 variants in both camo's
- wz.2005 helmets in 12 variants, including different camo and ESS goggle's variants
- Boonie Hats in both woodland and desert camo
- Berets of different branches of the polish military
- 4 basic backpacks in both camo's [BIS retex, will be expanded later on]
- ESS Goggles in 3 different colour versions

===ACCESSORIES===
- Eotech M552 close-combat optics
- PCS-5M Gabro ranged-combat optics with night vision (NV is not default, it's a built-in option)
- Leupold Mk-4 sniper optics

===WEAP0NS===>
- wz.96A, wz.96B and wz.96C (aka wz.04) versions of Beryl rifles, including a wz.74 Pallad GL variant
- wz.96B and wz.96C (aka wz.04) versions of Mini-Beryl rifles
- extra variants of Beryl rifles with transparent plastic mags, in which you can see depleting ammo
- MSBS Radon, including both normal and handgrip versions (more versions to come)
- PKM light machine gun
- Alex sniper rifle
- Tor high-caliber anti-materiel sniper rifle
- RPG-7 anti-tank launcher
- Spike LR ATGM launcher (heavily WIP)
- GROM anti-air launcher
- P99 pistol [retextured BIS model]

===VEHICLES===
- STAR 944 truck
- M96ik and M97 ┼╗bik recon vehicle

Most vehicles will be available in few variants of camouflage and armament.

First release of the mod will be an ALPHA version, number 0.5.


Post a comment
Sign in or join with:

Only registered members can share their thoughts. So come on! Join the community today (totally free - or sign in with your social account on the right) and join in the conversation.