This total transformation mod (not following Fallout lore) aims to bring to life anarchist utopias after Global meltdown. It takes place in eastern part of former Canada and United-States. The game is a bilingual (french & english) single player non-linear RPG. It can be called a radical camping simulator or a positive post-apocalyptic game. The world has been challenged by the Sum of all heavily anticipated catastrophies. Humans survived and organised themselves according to a mix of anarchistic, aboriginal, technological and nomadic ways of living, mostly driven by anarchist ideas (anti-domination, direct democracy, freedom and autonomy). In-game, "Sum" refers to the sum of all catastrophies, a cult, a currency and mispellings of words "son" and "sun". The Sum (french version : Nous Aurons) is an art project created by the french-canadian artist Hugo Nadeau (www.hugonadeau.com).

Post feature RSS Credits

The Sum videogame credits. / Crédits du jeu Nous Aurons.

Posted by on


LOGO NOUS AURONS 1



LogoNousAuronsSansEtoile


NOUS AURONS (VERSION ORIGINALE)

La création de cette oeuvre a été rendue possible grâce à l'appui financier du
Conseil des arts et des lettres du Québec.
The creation of this work was made possible by the financial support of
the Conseil des arts et des lettres du Québec.


TheSumTrans


THE SUM (ENGLISH VERSION)

La création de cette oeuvre a été rendue possible grâce à l'appui financier du
Conseil des arts du Canada.
The creation of this work was made possible by the financial support of
Canada art council.




IDÉE ORIGINALE, CRÉATION, PROGRAMMATION / ORIGINAL IDEA, CREATION AND PROGRAMMING

HUGO NADEAU




MUSIQUE / MUSIC

ANTONIO DE BRAGA




SONS / SOUND

AMBIANCE SONORE / SOUNDSCAPE

FRED LEBRASSEUR
HUGO NADEAU




VIDÉO / VIDEO
SYLVIO ARRIOLA
ANTONIO DE BRAGA

HUGO NADEAU


ET CERTAINES VIDÉOS OBTENUES SUR INTERNET

AND CERTAIN VIDEOS TOOK FROM INTERNET




ÉCRITURE / WRITING
CATHERINE GAGNON
HUGO NADEAU





DESIGN GRAPHIQUE / GRAPHIC DESIGN
HUGO NADEAU

ZALPHA (TREVOR EVANS)





PERSONNAGES, HABITANTS / CHARACTERS, DWELLERS

AARON BASS (ST-CASIMIR, QC)
ALAIN-MARTIN RICHARD (QUÉBEC, QC)
ANNE-CHRISTINE GUY (QUÉBEC, QC)
ANNIE BRUNETTE (MONTRÉAL, QC)
ANTONIO DE BRAGA (QUÉBEC, QC)
ANTONIO LARIOS (CHICOUTIMI, QC)
ARKADI LAVOIE-LACHAPELLE (MONTRÉAL, QC)
ARMAND VAILLANCOURT (MONTRÉAL, QC)
AUDREY ST-LAURENT (MONTRÉAL, QC)
AUDRÉE DEMERS-ROBERGE (QUÉBEC, QC)
BENJAMIN J. ALLARD (MONTRÉAL, QC)
BERNARD GADOURY (QUÉBEC, QC)
BILLY VEILLEUX (ST-GEORGES, QC)
BORIS DUMESNIL-POULIN (MONTRÉAL, QC)
CARLOS NADEAU (BANFF, AB)
CAROLINE MONNET (MONTRÉAL, QC)
CATHERINE FERLAND (QUÉBEC, QC)
CATHERINE GAGNON (CHICOUTIMI, QC)
CHRISTINA BRETON (ST-ZACHARIE, QC)
CHRISTINE COMEAU (ALMA, QC)
CHRISTOPHE BARBEAU (TORONTO, ON)
CLAYTON H WINDATT (NIPISSING OUEST, ON)
DOMINIQUE PÉTRIN (MONTRÉAL, QC)
EMMA-KATE GUIMOND (MONTRÉAL, QC)
FLECHANNE REUMONT (QUÉBEC, QC)
FLORENCE-DELPHINE ROUX (MONTRÉAL, QC)
FRANCES ADAIR MCKENZIE (MONTRÉAL, QC)
FRANÇOIS MORELLI (MONTRÉAL, QC)
FRANÇOIS RAYMOND (QUÉBEC, QC)
FRANÇOIS-VIVIER GAGNON (MONTRÉAL, QC)
FRED LAFORGE (MONTRÉAL, QC)
FRED LEBRASSEUR (QUÉBEC, QC)
FRÉDÉRIQUE LALIBERTÉ (MONTRÉAL, QC)
GABRIEL FORTIN (ALMA, QC)
GABRIEL PAQUET (ST-CASIMIR, QC)
GILLES PRINCE (CHICOUTIMI, QC)
GUILLAUME ADJUTOR PROVOST (MONTRÉAL, QC)
GUILLAUME BRASSARD (MONTRÉAL, QC)
GUILLAUME DUFOUR MORIN (RIMOUSKI, QC)
GUY SIOUI DURAND (QUÉBEC, QC)
HELENA RAKIC (QUÉBEC, QC)
HIMIKO TURCOT (MONTRÉAL, QC)
HUGO NADEAU (MONTRÉAL, QC)
HÉLÈNE BOUFFARD (LAC-ETCHEMINS, QC)
HÉLÈNE LEFEBVRE (OTTAWA, QC)
ISABELLE DEMERS (QUÉBEC, QC)
JACQUELINE VAN DE GEER (MONTRÉAL, QC)
JEAN-CHRISTOPHE RÉHEL (MONTRÉAL, QC)
JEAN-DANIEL LEBEL (ST-ZACHARIE, QC)
JEAN-MARIE ALEXANDRE (QUÉBEC, QC)
JEANNE COUTURE (ST-CASIMIR, QC)
JEFF READ (SAN CLEMENTE, CA)
JIMMY NADEAU (CALGARY, AB)
JOHN BOYLE-SINGFIELD (MONTRÉAL, QC)
JULES DESLANDES (MONTRÉAL, QC)
JULIE ANDRÉE T. (SAGARD, QC)
JULIE BERNIER (CHICOUTIMI, QC)
JULIE-ISABELLE LAURIN (MONTRÉAL, QC)
JULIEN BOILY (CHICOUTIMI, QC)
KAMISSA MA KOÏTA (MONTRÉAL, QC)
KARINE TANGUAY (MONTRÉAL, QC)
LAURENCE BEAUDOIN MORIN (MONTRÉAL, QC)
LAURENT LALONDE (QUÉBEC, QC)
LAVIE CHABON (QUÉBEC, QC)
LILY PINSONNEAULT (MONTRÉAL, QC)
LOUIS-PHILIPPE BLOUIN (MONTRÉAL, QC)
LUC GRÉGOIRE (MONTRÉAL, QC)
LÉANN HERLIHY (DUBLIN, DE)
MAGALIE COMEAU (MONTRÉAL, QC)
MAI BACH-NGOC NGUYEN (QUÉBEC, QC)
MANOUSHKA LAROUCHE (MONTRÉAL, QC)
MARIA MOLTENI (BOSTON, MA)
MARIE-ANDRÉE GODIN (OULU, FINLANDE)
MARIE-CLAUDE GENDRON (MONTRÉAL, QC)
MARILOU CRAFT (MONTRÉAL, QC)
MARILOU DESBIENS (CHICOUTIMI, QC)
MARION PAQUETTE (MONTRÉAL, QC)
MARLYN COOK (MISIPAWISTIK, MB)
MARTIN DUFRASNE (MONTRÉAL, QC)
MARTINE LEBEL (ST-ZACHARIE, QC)
MASSIMO GUERRERA (MONTRÉAL, QC)
MATHIEU LACROIX (MONTRÉAL, QC)
MAUDE VEILLEUX (MONTRÉAL, QC)
MAZEN CHAMSEDDINE (MONTRÉAL, QC)
MIA DE BRAGA (QUÉBEC, QC)
MICHEL BEAUVAIS (MONTRÉAL, QC)
MICHELLE LACOMBE (MONTRÉAL, QC)
MIKIKI BURINO (TORONTO, ON)
MIREILLE SOUCY (RIVIÈRE-DU-LOUP, QC)
MIRO BERNIER BARBEAU (QUÉBEC, QC)
MÉGANE VOGHELL (MONTRÉAL, QC)
MÉLISSA CORREIA (MONTRÉAL, QC)
NOAH LINDSAY (KEMPTVILLE, ON)
ODILE JORON (MONTRÉAL, QC)
PARYSE MARTIN (QUÉBEC, QC)
PASCALE GORRY BÉRUBÉ (MONTRÉAL, QC)
PATRICK FORTIN BOUDREAU (QUÉBEC, QC)
PHILIP DESPRÉS (QUÉBEC, QC)
RICHARD MARTEL (QUÉBEC, QC)
RICHARD ROY (MONTRÉAL, QC)
ROBERTO DE LA TORRE (MEXICO, MX)
RODOLPHE-YVES LAPOINTE (MATANE, QC)
ROSALIE CHRETIEN (MONTRÉAL, QC)
ROSE DE LA RIVA (MONTRÉAL, QC)
SAMUEL DESJARDINS (MONTRÉAL, QC)
SARA LÉTOURNEAU (CHICOUTIMI, QC)
SARAH CHOUINARD-POIRIER (MONTRÉAL, QC)
SIMON DOUVILLE (QUÉBEC, QC)
SIMON DROUIN (QUÉBEC, QC)
STEVE GIASSON (MONTRÉAL, QC)
STVN GIRARD (QUÉBEC, QC)
STÉPHANIE NUCKLE (MONTRÉAL, QC)
STÉPHANIE ROUSSEL (MONTRÉAL, QC)
SUSAN KOOI (AMSTERDAM, JB)
SYLVIE COTTON (MONTRÉAL, QC)
SYLVIE TOURANGEAU (SAINTE-AGATHE-DE-LOTBINIÈRE, QC)
SYMON HENRY (MONTRÉAL, QC)
SÉBASTIEN GOYETTE COURNOYER (TROIS-RIVIÈRES, QC)
TALIS MICHAUD (LAC-ETCHEMIN, QC)
TAMMY-LYNN HACHÉ (QUÉBEC, QC)
TOMASZ SZRAMA (HELSINKI, FI)
VINCENT ROBITAILLE (QUÉBEC, QC)
VIRGINIE FOURNIER (MONTRÉAL, QC)
WHITNEY LAFLEUR (NORANDA, QC)
ÉRIC D'ORION (MONTRÉAL, QC)
ÉTIENNE BAILLARGEON (LÉVIS, QC)


ET BEAUCOUP DE VISAGES ALÉATOIRES OBTENUS SUR INTERNET

AND A LOT OF RANDOM FACES TOOK FROM INTERNET



OEUVRES D'ART / ARTWORKS
FRANCES ADAIR MCKENZIE - LES PAS PERDUS (2018)
JANINE ANTONI - UMBILICAL (2000)
ÉTIENNE BAILLARGEON - SCULPTURE (2011)
JOSEPH BEUYS - FAT FACTORY (1963)
LOUISE BOURGEOIS - THE WELCOMING HANDS (1996)

DANIEL CANTY - MADEMOISELLE MANIVELLE (2017)
BGL - CELLULAIRES (1999)
SYLVAIN BOUTHILLETTE - UNTITLED (2013)
SHARY BOYLE - INTERSECTS (2009)
CLAIRE BURELLI - GOLDEN MEMORIES #1 (2017)
ANNIE CHARLAND THIBODEAU - ARCHIVE DE RECHERCHE I - III (ROSROE) (2015)
MARCEL BROODTHAERS - FÉMUR D'HOMME BELGE & FÉMUR DE LA FEMME FRANÇAISE (1964/65)
COOKE-SASSEVILLE - LE PETIT GÂTEAU D'OR (2010)
LAURENT CRASTE - RÉVOLUTION II (2014/2015)
TOM CRUISE & KATIE HOLMES (AKA TOMKAT) - SURI CRUISE'S FIRST POOP (2006)
MICHEL DE BROIN - DEAD STAR (2008)

MARTIN LE CHEVALLIER - RESET (TROIS POUBELLES DE TRI) (2020)
BERLINDE DE BRUYCKERE - SPEECHLESS GREY HORSE (2004)
DENYS 1er & SERGE BOILY - ÉPÉE PACIFIQUE (1996)

DESEARCH REPARTMENT - NEO-LIVED REALISM (2015)
MARCEL DUCHAMP - COIN DE CHASTETÉ (1954)
ROBERT FILLIOU - BOÎTE OPTIMISTE N°1 (1968)

JEAN-YVES FRÉCHETTE, RICHARD MARTEL, NATHALIE PERREAULT, ALAIN-MARTIN RICHARD,
JEAN-CLAUDE SAINT-HILAIRE - MANŒUVRE NOMADE (1994)
ANNEVALÉRIE GASC - CRASH BOX (2014)
MARIE-ANDRÉE GODIN - DESSIN #4 (2016) & DESSINS #1 (2016)
DUANE HANSON - SKETCH HEAD (1980)
EVA HESSE - STUDIOWORK (1968)
DAMIEN HIRST - FOR THE LOVE OF GOD (2007)
JENNY HOLZER - UNTITLED (IN A DREAM YOU SAW A WAY TO SURVIVE AND YOU WERE FULL OF JOY) (1983–85)
SOPHIE JODOIN - CHARRED 4 (2011)
JASPER JOHNS - FLASHLIGHT I (1958)
FRIDA KAHLO - FULANG-CHANG AND I (1937)
PEGGY KOUROUMALOS - FICTIONAL BOOK COVERS (2015)
MATHIEU LEFEBVRE - FLAMING PAINT TUBE (2010)
LIZ MAGOR - STACK OF TRAYS (2008)
RENÉ MAGRITTE - LE MODÈLE ROUGE (1937)
PIERO MANZONI - MERDE D'ARTISTE (MERDA D'ARTISTA) (1961)
LIEVEN MEYER - PHONY MONUMENT (2019-2020)
HUGO NADEAU - ART (2006), VESTE DE BILLETS (2016)

ANNE-MARIE OUELLET - L'IDÉE DU COMMUN (2015)
MAN RAY - CADEAU (1921 - RÉPLIQUE ÉDITÉE EN 1972)
CHRISTOPHER LOCKE - MODERN FOSSILS (2010)
DAVID POOLMAN - CONQUER (2013)
GUILLAUME ADJUTOR PROVOST - SANS TITRE (2011)
LES SABINES - LE CABINET DES TÊTES (2017)
JUSTINE SMITH - ABSOLUTE POWER (2005)

SUZIE SMITH - EVERYTHING I DO WE DO TOGETHER (2010)

JULIE ANDRÉE T. - PROBLÉMATIQUE PROVISOIRE (2003)

MARIE-FRANCE TREMBLAY - PASSER LA NUIT (2013)
VINCENT VAN GOGH - FOURTEEN SUNFLOWERS (1888)

ANDY WARHOL - TIME CAPSULES (1974-1987)




CONTENUS MASSIVEMENT EMPRUNTÉS DES MODS /
(Prière de m'écrire si vous êtes l'auteur d'un de ces mods et n'approuvez pas l'emprunt de matériel)
CONTENTS MASSIVELY TAKEN FROM THE MODS
(Please write to me if you are an author of one of theses mods and don't agree with this)

AWAKEN - VAULT-TEC
DARKFALL - VAULT-TEC
ENCLAVE - ROBCO
LOST IN THE WASTELAND - NOISIST
OPEN FALLOUT - HMT
PROJECT SAFEHOUSE - ROBCO
REDUX - LACEDAEMONIUS
THE WASTES - LIL DEMON DESIGNS
TURN BASED - HADACK & GUZ
WW2 - CHEAP LABOR CREATIONS
EQUILIBRIUM - RAICS




CARTES / MAPS

BRENDON KIRK
DAK
DARGH
DARKSUN PRODUCTIONS
DAVE BRUMBLY
FRECH & ARCHER
ENDOCORE
GAATOR
HUGO NADEAU
JOE "MAX-VIOLENCE" PINE
KASHLUK
KMIECIU4EVER
LAWS215
LAZERUS
LITL' ANGEL
MAX SNEDDON
ODIN
OTB
REQUIEM FOR A STARFURY
RUSSEL JACOBSON
ULTIMATEMARINE





PETITES CARTES / MINIMAPS

MAPPEMONDE / WORLDMAP

PLANS POUR/FOR MAC OSX

GOOGLE EARTH / MAPS

MAPQUEST

HUGO NADEAU




AUTEURS DE MODÈLES / MODELS

DARIN
DIABLO7707
ED THE MONKEY
HUGO NADEAU
THE_CROW
ROBERTHOUSE




TRADUCTION / TRANSLATION

HAWK-EYE
HUGO NADEAU
OCTO
VALENTIN




VOIX / VOICES

JACQUELINE VAN DE GEER




REMERCIEMENTS SPÉCIAUX / SPECIAL THANKS
TREVOR EVANS

MELINDIL

SARAH CHOUINARD-POIRIER
JEANNE COUTURE
L'OEIL DE POISSON
ROBERT (BOB) PICARD
ROBERTO POIRIER
JEAN-ROBERT POIRIER
VALÉRIE SAMSON


AINSI QUE TOUS LES FANS DE FALLOUT TACTICS QUI PARTICIPENT AUX DISCUSSIONS DE NO MUTANTS ALLOWED ET MOD DB / AND ALL THE FANS THAT TAKES PART OF DISCUSSIONS ON NO MUTANTS ALLOWED AND MOD DB




SMILEYS

BEZAMBEE

CLIPARTOF

COLOURBOX

CREATIVE MARKET

CRUELIATOR

DEPOSITPHOTOS

DREAMSTIME

FOTOSEARCH

GRAPHIC LEFTOVERS

GOGRAPH

SHUTTERSTOCK

THINKSTOCK
VECTORSTOCK

ZAAZU

123RF




PRÉSENTATIONS PUBLIQUES / PUBLIC PRESENTATIONS


2014 - QUÉBEC
FOLIE/CULTURE (NOUS AURONS QUÉBEC)
LA CHAMBRE BLANCHE (NOUS AURONS TOUJOURS L'AUTOMOBILE)


2015 - MONTRÉAL
AGENCE TOPO (NOUS AURONS MONTRÉAL)
CONSEIL DES ARTS DE MONTRÉAL (MONTRÉAL JOUE)

SKOL - SOIRÉE BELGO (NOUS AURONS MONTRÉAL)


2015 - ROUYN-NORANDA
L'ÉCART (NOUS AURONS NORANDA)


2016 - MONTRÉAL

COMPOSITE #3 - MAISON NOTMAN (NOUS AURONS/THE SUM)


2016 - QUÉBEC

PRODUCTIONS RECTO-VERSO (NOUS AURONS QUÉBEC)


2016 - CAMBRIDGE

ED VIDEO / IDEA EXCHANGE CO-PRESENTATION (THE SUM)

2017 - MONTRÉAL

DAWSON COLLEGE ART GALLERY, ART SOUTERRAIN & TOPO (NOUS AURONS MONTRÉAL)


2017 - QUÉBEC
L'OEIL DE POISSON (NOUS AURONS QUÉBEC)


2018 - QUÉBEC
PRODUCTIONS RECTO-VERSO (NOUS CAMPIONS LOIN DES ENDROITS OÙ LA MORT NOUS ATTENDAIT)


2020 - MONTRÉAL
OFFTA (NOUS CAMPIONS LOIN DES ENDROITS OÙ LA MORT NOUS ATTENDAIT)


2021 - QUÉBEC
MOIS MULTI (NOUS CAMPIONS LOIN DES ENDROITS OÙ LA MORT NOUS ATTENDAIT)




Post a comment
Sign in or join with:

Only registered members can share their thoughts. So come on! Join the community today (totally free - or sign in with your social account on the right) and join in the conversation.