Good Games, Bad Games, Insufferably Tedious Games, Boring games...You name it, I've played them and in my time of Playing, it's been very hard to not impress me.
Though, It has given me a sense of what games are good and what ones are bad.. This top 30 list consists of the most dispointing games I've seen. (Ranging from old to new), Though some may not agree with this list, This is what I think..Are game that failed to deliver.
30:Pac-Man (Atari 2600)
29:Wreckless:The Yakuza Missions (Nintendo Gamecube)
28:Superman 64 (Nintendo 64)
27:Midtown Madness 3 (Xbox)
26:Space Channel 5 (Sega Dreamcast)
25:Sonic The Hedgehog Genesis (Nintendo Gameboy Advance)
24:Interstate '76 (PC)
23:Onigirl (PS4)
22:Contra Force (Nintendo Entertainment System)
21:Beast Wrestler (Sega Genesis)
20:Call Of Duty:Black Ops III (PS4/Xbox One)
19:Fighting Force 64 (Nintendo 64)
18:Busby 3D (Playstation One)
17:Steel Battilion:Heavy Armor (Xbox 360)
16:The Simpsons Game (PS3/Xbox 360)
15:Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six:Siege (PS4)
14:Bloodrayne (PS2)
13:Fighter Within (Xbox One)
12:Lula 3D (PC)
11:Shaq-Fu (Super Nintendo)
10:Minecraft:Pocket Edition (Smartphone)
9:Ridge Racer (Playstation Vita)
8:The Sims 4 (PC)
7:Xenoblade Chronicles X (Nintendo 3DS)
6:Alien:Isolation (PS4)
5:Bomberman Jetters (Nintendo Gamecube)
4:Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 5 (PS4/Xbox One)
3:Batman Forever (Sega Genesis)
2:Home Improvement (Super Nintendo)
1:World Of Tanks (PC/PS4/Xbox 360)