The anime I've watched are listed below:
- One Piece
- Bleach
- Naruto(ABIT ONLY!)
- Naruto Shippudden
- Strike Witches (like 30 times)
- K-ON! (season 1 and 2)
- Kissxsis
- The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
- The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (series and movie)
- Lucky Star
- Shakugan no Shana(season 1 and 2)
- Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
- Nyan Koi
- Sora no Otoshimono
- Valkyrie Chronicles
- Yo gi oh (some time ago)
- Gundam series
- God save our king
- Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
- Spirited Away
- Full Metal Alchemist
- Digimon
- Pokemon
- Avatar
- Flame of Recca
- Steam Boy
- Ranma 1/2
- Card Captor Sakura
- air gear
- Kanon (2006)
- asobi ni iku yo!
- Dragon Ball Z
- Sailor moon
- A-channel
- etc
P.S. i cant remember all the animes ive watched.... but when i do im gonna add them to the list!!
still looking to increase the list
Games I've played:
- Warcraft 2
- Warcraft 3
- C&C generals + zero hours
- C&C tiberium wars + kanes wrath
- C&C Red alert 2 plus expansion
- C&C Red alert 3 plus expansion
- Star wars Empire at war + forces of corruption
- Supreme commander 1 + Forged alliances
- Supreme Commander 2
- Left for dead
- Dawn of War 1 + expansions
- Dawn of War 2 + chaos rising
- World of Tanks
- Company of heroes + expansions
- Battlefield 1945
- Battlefield 2
- Battlefield 2142
- Resistance Fighter
- C&C tiberium twilight
- Metro 2033
- Counter-strike
- Half Life
- World of Warcraft
- Warhammer online
- EVE online
- Call of Duty : World at War
- Call of Duty : Mordern Warfare
- Men of War
- etc.....
sincerely
deathheater5
come aw'on, dont make a ' etc. ' write all down! >.<
Remember :P
i cant remember ALL the animes ive watched!!
aww D:
But if some comes in mind, write em' down! :O
Trigun and Code Geass are definitely must watch. Code Geass is better though imo.
Naruto and Spirted Away for the win. But you seriously gotta add Howls Moving Castle and Laputa: Catle in the Sky to your list. Both epic movies.
watch Gurren Lagann! :P
ichiban ushiro no daimaou :D haha that one's funny.
if i were to recommend something i watched resently
it would be Asobi ni Iku Yo
non ecchi i would recommned Code Geass and Gurren Lagann and for movies everything made by studio ghibli: howls mowing castle, laputa, kiki's delivery service etc.
was a bit disappointed not to spot ranma here. still a nice list
t'anks for reminding me...
awww so you did watch it? i am myself a big fan of it :3 just like you and your strike witches XD
There's a lack of Cowboy Bepop and Soul Eater on here.
I can't remember all the PC games that i played... Maybe over 200?
this is an anime list not games!!
only now its games... and anime....
Number 21 = Epic Win.
Btw, no Sakura Card Captors or Knights of the Zodiac? >_>
tahnx for reminding me... i forgot all about card captor sakura.....
3 Naruto(ABIT ONLY!)
4 Naruto Shippudden
Dude what's the difference they both are pretty much the same thing cept one is a sequel..
eh
I stopped reading at the big 3 :D
Check:
Sword art online
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
CLANNAD and clannad: after story
Air (TV)
Tengen toppa gurren lagann
Death note
Seto no hanayome (Very funny!)
Great teacher onizuka
Full metal Panic
Darker than black
Mirai Nikki
Steins; gate
And if you manage to watch gore the Hellsing ovas and elfen lied
and since i have seen you like echi, to love ru is a good option.
when it comes to games, sine you like strategy i would recommend you to look over
world in conflict
sins of a solar empire
Cool :D
You get free cookie