ZombieMod takes a unique approach on the Zombie Apocalypse by putting it in the perspective of a military commander, not a survivor. Since it is 2 years after the first infections, resistance on the east coast is organized, resulting in battles rather than small groups fighting for survival.

  • View media
  • View media
  • View media
  • View media
  • View media
  • View media
Battle Bus
embed
share
view previous next
 
Post comment Comments
mgs2
mgs2 Aug 26 2013, 9:05am says:

MOAB (Mother of all Buses)

+49 votes     reply to comment
DukeOfJudea
DukeOfJudea Aug 28 2013, 2:41pm replied:

A-MEN!

+1 vote     reply to comment
RepublicKiller117
RepublicKiller117 Aug 26 2013, 9:15am says:

Thats awesome good model :)

+7 votes     reply to comment
morder553
morder553 Aug 26 2013, 9:42am says:

O M G that is awesome it looks like something you could make in dead rising 3 =D

+4 votes     reply to comment
I_am_a_Spoon
I_am_a_Spoon Aug 26 2013, 9:49am says:

Does it come in black?

+17 votes     reply to comment
burtondrummerNY Author
burtondrummerNY Aug 26 2013, 3:27pm replied:

If you preorder now :P

+22 votes   reply to comment
kman52434
kman52434 Oct 22 2013, 2:43am replied:

You can have any color you want as long as it's black.

+2 votes     reply to comment
Erwin-Rommel
Erwin-Rommel Feb 12 2014, 6:47am replied:

Ah, Henry Ford!

+2 votes     reply to comment
peppel
peppel Aug 26 2013, 10:11am says:

My van will do good for you in battle.

nice model and update comming soon (aaaaah)

+2 votes     reply to comment
Sgt_Shidner
Sgt_Shidner Aug 26 2013, 10:15am says:

The wheels on the bus go squish, squish, squish.....over zombie heads...

+4 votes     reply to comment
ubermensche
ubermensche Aug 26 2013, 10:17am says:

So this is gonna be the survivors' APC?

+2 votes     reply to comment
burtondrummerNY Author
burtondrummerNY Aug 26 2013, 3:27pm replied:

A doctrine unit.

+3 votes   reply to comment
Firelord475
Firelord475 May 6 2014, 12:55am replied:

Looks like it be better suited for bandits.

+1 vote     reply to comment
GhostEdge
GhostEdge Aug 26 2013, 10:22am says:

Does it turn into an immobile bunker if it gets damaged/destroyed?

+6 votes     reply to comment
burtondrummerNY Author
burtondrummerNY Aug 26 2013, 3:28pm replied:

Yes

+5 votes   reply to comment
Rangers123
Rangers123 Aug 26 2013, 5:04pm replied:

So it will be almost like the GLA bus in C&C:ZH

+5 votes     reply to comment
cj91198
cj91198 Aug 26 2013, 9:48pm replied:

just like command and conquer

+1 vote     reply to comment
Dr.Medic
Dr.Medic Aug 26 2013, 10:59am says:

Thats amazing, looks like its something outta Mad Max!

+2 votes     reply to comment
AthrunZala02
AthrunZala02 Aug 26 2013, 11:30am says:

how bout put mounted heavy machinegun or minigun on the roof of the bus???by the way,this battle buses models is superb ^_^

+2 votes     reply to comment
burtondrummerNY Author
burtondrummerNY Aug 26 2013, 3:28pm replied:

No heavy MGs, but the passengers can shoot, and there's 2 surprises on the front. :D

+3 votes   reply to comment
AntonioAJC
AntonioAJC Aug 26 2013, 5:22pm replied:

Lemme guess... Flamethrowers!

+3 votes     reply to comment
burtondrummerNY Author
burtondrummerNY Aug 26 2013, 11:33pm replied:

Maybe lol

+1 vote   reply to comment
Guest
Guest Oct 14 2013, 10:57am replied:

This comment is currently awaiting admin approval, join now to view.

Стрелок
Стрелок Aug 26 2013, 12:04pm says:

It looks very cool and deadly, as in the movie «Dawn of the Dead».

+3 votes     reply to comment
Guest
Guest Aug 26 2013, 1:26pm says:

This comment is currently awaiting admin approval, join now to view.

GreekDubbingsMaker
GreekDubbingsMaker Aug 26 2013, 1:53pm says:

An idea!!! It could be good if you could load it with explosives(with upgrade) and make it explode like goliath

+3 votes     reply to comment
Dzierzan
Dzierzan Aug 26 2013, 2:52pm says:

Damn! This looks crazy!!!

+2 votes     reply to comment
Frosty_Guy
Frosty_Guy Aug 26 2013, 5:08pm says:

#Unstopable

+1 vote     reply to comment
Woozle
Woozle Aug 26 2013, 6:33pm says:

You there, come along with us! Can we expect Technicals and Scorpion tanks now?

+6 votes     reply to comment
cj91198
cj91198 Aug 26 2013, 9:50pm replied:

i love Command and conquer fans on other games

+3 votes     reply to comment
DilinDafonte
DilinDafonte Aug 26 2013, 6:47pm says:

This is the battlebus Youtube.com That is an armored bus.

+5 votes     reply to comment
Imperial_Sheep
Imperial_Sheep Aug 26 2013, 8:28pm replied:

Damn. You beat me to it.

+1 vote     reply to comment
DilinDafonte
DilinDafonte Aug 27 2013, 1:46am replied:

That video is every mans dream of posting, because somehow in the English speaking world the word BATTLEBUS comes up way to often.

+3 votes     reply to comment
s2601d
s2601d Aug 27 2013, 3:38am says:

WoW How amazing!

+1 vote     reply to comment
menno-911
menno-911 Aug 27 2013, 8:06am says:

whise i gat a school bus like that :(
nice dun

+1 vote     reply to comment
willychong8921
willychong8921 Aug 28 2013, 7:27am says:

How the Zombies going to even fight these beast? Not fair, I want to maul some hummies for their brains! Zombies must have their own vehicle, or monsters at least!

0 votes     reply to comment
Nichze
Nichze Sep 7 2013, 2:46am replied:

Zombies with armored vehicles, what is this shenanigans.

+1 vote     reply to comment
Yontzee
Yontzee Oct 14 2013, 8:59am says:

Its the magic school bus :3

+1 vote     reply to comment
Spart117MC
Spart117MC Dec 12 2013, 3:46am replied:

More along the lines of the magic war bus.

+1 vote     reply to comment
spiider12
spiider12 Jan 28 2014, 12:07pm says:

Would be nice if they add CDC and they have some extra features, like be able to make checkpoints and Quarantine walls

+1 vote     reply to comment
Post a Comment
click to sign in

You are not logged in, your comment will be anonymous unless you join the community today (totally free - or sign in with your social account on the right) which we encourage all contributors to do.

2000 characters limit; HTML formatting and smileys are not supported - text only

Description

Model and texture by DocMikeB, Animation and OE work by burtondrummerNY.

Update coming soon...

Image Details
Type
Promotional
Date
Aug 26th, 2013
Size
1280×768
Options
URL
Embed (big)
Embed
Share
Report Abuse
Report media
Add Media
Members only