Back to the Future: Hill Valley is a full conversion mod for Grand Theft Auto: Vice City. Back to the Future: Hill Valley will be based on the Back to the Future Trilogy, allowing the player to re-enact all the great moments from the films. While some parts of the story are stretched to make it more enjoyable, we are determined not to stray too far from the original story-line. The people behind this mod want the community to relive the movies and have as much fun in the process as possible. With the outstanding game play of the Sandbox hit, Grand Theft Auto: Vice City, in combination with one of the best movies of all time, Back to the Future, this mod is sure to bring countless hours of fun to anybody who enjoyed the movies.

Forum Thread
by member
  Posts  
alright im sorry (Mods : Back to the Future: Hill Valley : Forum : GTA: Back to the Future : alright im sorry) Locked
Thread Options
Aug 27 2007, 7:56pm Anchor

ok delorean could please add the lesser fuel time to 0.2d i am sorry for being a smartass

Aug 27 2007, 7:58pm Anchor

lol, i already did that. I was being sarcastic you know.

Aug 27 2007, 8:02pm Anchor

damn i cant tell whats worst being a smart ass or being sarcastic

Aug 27 2007, 8:05pm Anchor

on the internet...smart ass. Then again, you don't know if i'm being sarcastic or not.

Aug 27 2007, 8:14pm Anchor

well remember the goverment is watching and listening

Aug 27 2007, 8:28pm Anchor

like they care if i'm sarcastic. I bet some of them are sarcastic too.

Aug 27 2007, 8:31pm Anchor

i know george bush is and here is a quote to prove it "We will fin osama bin laden even after i get out of office i will look for him myself"

Aug 28 2007, 2:21am Anchor

ronnyboy how old are you? really?

12?

Aug 28 2007, 2:37am Anchor

I'm
Mark Dzhun Lee
born 25 june 1993.

I think it's enough.
Ron, your turn.

Aug 28 2007, 4:35am Anchor

I'm
Richard Geoffrey James Gilbert
born 10 april 1992.

Just for the sake of it :P

Edited by: RicardoDude

Aug 28 2007, 4:47am Anchor

I'm
Emmett L. Brown
born 23 november 1920

eh eh

Aug 28 2007, 4:49am Anchor

1 year from being 88 :P

Aug 28 2007, 4:49am Anchor

exactly! 88 is my lucky number.

Aug 28 2007, 2:04pm Anchor

IM
Ronald charles Gartner III
10/28/1994

everyone callas me RC

Aug 28 2007, 2:28pm Anchor

And I got the nick "Master Lee". But I prefer Protonkid, cause it's my firsat succesful nick (bttfmaniac, master lee, hovermode...).

Aug 28 2007, 4:49pm Anchor

Im
Ian Mathew Ransom Macfarlane
born
02/03/1991

and i have the nickname "ian" because im not a douchebag

ROFLMAO!!!!!111!!!!1111SHIFT!!!!!!ONE!!!111!!!!CHRIST!

i think sums it up

Aug 28 2007, 4:56pm Anchor

Im
João Pedro Alves Caçoilo
born
13/08/1991

nickname: J-Pac

XD

Aug 28 2007, 6:45pm Anchor

Errr
Roberto Garcia
09/05/90

I win?

Aug 29 2007, 1:35am Anchor

In the shortest name contest, or who's older?

Aug 29 2007, 1:50am Anchor

take a guess

Aug 29 2007, 1:51am Anchor

Guess both.

Aug 29 2007, 1:55am Anchor

smartass funnyguy(i should use that)

Reply to Thread
click to sign in and post

Only registered members can share their thoughts. So come on! Join the community today (totally free - or sign in with your social account on the right) and join in the conversation.